top of page

Veolia Big Tent Schedule

Friday, July 19

6:00pm-1:00am           Country Gold Night (Rowdy Yates, Walen Hanel, Gunner & The Grizzly Boys)


Saturday, July 20

7:00pm-12:00am         Billy Gunther & The Midwest Riders (Classic Rock & Country)


Sunday, July 21

12:00-2:30pm              Family Day

4:30-8:00pm               Cornhole Tournament

Monday, July 22

3:00pm                         Jim Gill's Sing-a-thon of Celebrated Songs (For Kids Ages 2-10)

6:30pm                         Jim Gill's Sing-a-thon of Celebrated Songs (For Kids Ages 2-10)

Wednesday, July 24

4:30-8:00pm               Veteran’s Night

8:00-10:30pm              Trivia 


Friday, July 26

7:00pm-12:00am          Bobby Rigg + All Stars


Saturday, July 27

6:00pm-12:00am          LA GUNS


Sunday, July 28

12:00-5:00pm               Tony Burgers

                                        Route 66 (Country and Oldies)

3:00-5:00pm                Car Show (Registration and parking 1-3pm)

5:00-6:00pm                Awards Ceremony

Alpena Buick GMC Small Tent Schedule

Friday, July 19

5:00-9:00pm                Beachbillies - Jimmy Buffet Hour (5-6pm) & Dance Music
 

Saturday, July 20

5:00-9:00pm                The Truckey Road Experience (Classic Rock)
 

Sunday, July 21

5:00-9:00pm                Last One Out (Blues, Dance, Rock and Motown) - Michigan Brown Trout Festival Debut
 

Monday, July 22

5:00-9:00pm                Limelight (Blues, Classic/Modern Rock with an edge)


​Tuesday, July 23

5:00-9:00pm                Second Wind (Variety – Blues, Country and Rock)
 

Wednesday, July 24

5:00-9:00pm                D.A.M.M. Band (Country, Rock and Variety)


Thursday, July 25

7:00-9:00pm                The Rusty Drill-Bit Band (Classic Rock and Country) - Michigan Brown Trout Festival Debut


Friday, July 26

5:00-9:00pm                Country Poorboys (Country and Rock)


Saturday, July 27

5:00-9:00pm               The Stranded Hobos (Bluegrass, Country and Rock) - Michigan Brown Trout Festival Debut

Third Tent Schedule

Saturday, July 20

12:00-6:00pm              Wine Tasting

 

​Wednesday, July 24

3:30-5:00pm                 Youth Offshore Fish Lunch

bottom of page